MovieMaps

Movies Filmed at Bronson Canyon

2887-2927 Canyon Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068, USA

Part of Griffith Park
Official Site

Also known as Brush Canyon, this portion of Griffith Park is popular for filming due to its remote and rugged appearance. The distinctive cave is actually a tunnel created when the canyon was used as a quarry in the early 1900s.

Nearby Locations
3132 Hollyridge Drive from The Hills
309 m

Tank 116 from Runaways
503 m

3400 N Beachwood Drive from Mulholland Dr.
726 m

Browse more nearby locations.

Runaways

Tunnel

One of the drones chases Nico and Karolina to a rock tunnel where they manage to seal it outside in episode 2x13 “Split Up”.

Alias

Mt. Aconcagua

Marcus and Sydney hike to the coordinates they found in the clock to where Rambaldi hid something in episode 1x08 “Time Will Tell”. Sydney finds Marcus seriously injured after escaping the cave and uses her CIA-supplied radio to call for help in episode 1x09 “Mea Culpa”.

Source: IMDb

Rambaldi Cavern

Sydney locates Rambaldi's journel buried in a cafe under the mountain only to have Anna Espinosa find her in episode 1x08 “Time Will Tell”.